7:00 am-7:45am Warm up Hunters /Jumpers Lower Arena
8:00am Show Starts


Pre-Jumper Division (walk- trot)
1. Poles on Ground Table ll Sec.2b
2. Poles on Ground Table ll 2b
3. Poles on Ground Table ll Sec.2.1
_____________________________________________
​Pre-Beginner Division (walk-trot)

4. Pre-Beg. Hunter Under Saddle
5. Pre-Beg. Equitation with Tests
6. Pre- Beg. Eq. O/F Poles on ground 1x
_____________________________________________
​LL. LEAD-LINE Class

_____________________________________________
​Beginner Jumper
7. Beg Jumper 18" Table II Sec. 2b
8. Beg Jumper 18" Table II 2b
9. Beg. Jumper 18" Table II Sec 2.1
______________________________________________
Beginner Division 18” (walk-trot)

10. Beg. Equitation with Tests
11. Beg. Equitation o/f 18” (once around)
12. Beg. Hunter o/f 18” (twice around)
_________________________________________
​Low
 Jumper 2'/.65m
13. Low 2’/.65m Table ll Sec.2b
14. Low 2'/.65m Table ll 2b
15. Low 2'/.65m Table ll Sec. 2.1
__________________________________________
​Hopeful Jumper 2'6"/.75m
16. Hopeful 2’6”/.75m Table ll Sec.2b
17. Hopeful 2’6”/.75m Table ll 2b
18. Hopeful 2’6”/.75m Table ll Sec.2.1
__________________________________________
​Schooling Jumper Level 1-2'11"/.90m
19. Schooling Level 1 Table II Sec 2b
20. Schooling Level 1 Table II Sec 2b
21. Schooling Level 1 Table II Sec 2.1
__________________________________________
​Green Rider Division (Flat only)
22. Green Rider walk-trot Equitation
23. Green Rider W/T/C1@a time Pleasure
24. Green Rider W/T/C1@a time Equitation
__________________________________________
​Green Horse Division (Flat only)
25. Green Horse walk-trot Pleasure
26. Green Horse W/T/C1@a time Equitation
27. Green Horse W/T/C1@a time Pleasure



​​TB only Class (practice for TIP classes)

28. TB- English Pleasure - W/T/C1@a time if needed
___________________________________________
Warm-Up for 18” Divisions
________________________________________________
​Hunt Seat Division 18"

29. Hunter U/S Flat (W/T/C - 1 at a time)
30. Hunter O/F 18" Course A
31. Hunter O/F 18" Course B
________________________________________________
Equitation Cross Rails 18”
32. Cross Rail Equitation on Flat
33. Cross Rail Eq. O/F 18” Course A
34. Cross Rail Eq. O/F 18” Course B
34a. Medals class 18” (combined with 34)
________________________________________________
​Warm- Up For 2” Divisions

________________________________________________
Hunt Seat Division 2’
36. Hunter Under Saddle
37. Hunter O/F 2’ Course A
38. Hunter O/F 2’ Course B
________________________________________________
Short/Long Stirrup Eq. Division 2’
39. S/L Stirrup on the Flat
40. S/L Over Fences 2’ Course A
41. S/L Over Fences 2’ Course B
41a. S/L Medals 2’ combine w/ class 41
________________________________________________
Warm – Up For 2’6”/3’ Divisions
________________________________________________
​Open Hunt Seat Division 2’6”/ 3’

43. Open Hunter U/S
44. Open Hunter O/F 2’6”/3’ Course A
45. Open Hunter O/F 2’6”/3’ Course B
________________________________________________
Advanced Equitation 2’6’/3’
46. Equitation on the Flat
47. Adv. Eq. O/F 2’6”/ 3’ Course A
48. Adv. Eq. O/F 2’6”/3’ Course B
48a. Medals 2’6”/3’ combine w/ class 48
________________________________________________

•Ribbons given for 1st-6th/Champion and Reserve for each
​division based on points earned in division classes. 

​•Champion/Reserve will be given only if there are 3 or more
​riders in a division.

•All points follow horse/rider pair (except for Equitation )

Holly Valley Hunter Jumper Schooling Shows

2018 Dates: ​​March 10, April 14, May 12, June 9, Aug 18, Sept 29, Finals Nov 10th

Click here for forms to print​​

CLICK ON THE JUMPING HORSE FOR PRIZE LISTS TO PRINT