7:00 am-7:45am Warm up Hunters /Jumpers Lower Arena
8:00am Show Starts


Pre-Jumper Division (walk- trot)
1. Poles on Ground Table ll Sec.2b
2. Poles on Ground Table ll 2b
3. Poles on Ground Table ll Sec.2.1
_____________________________________________
​Pre-Beginner Division (walk-trot)

4. Pre-Beg. Hunter Under Saddle
5. Pre-Beg. Equitation with Tests
6. Pre- Beg. Eq. O/F Poles on ground 1x
_____________________________________________
​LL. LEAD-LINE Class

_____________________________________________
​Beginner Jumper
7. Beg Jumper 18" Table II Sec. 2b
8. Beg Jumper 18" Table II 2b
9. Beg. Jumper 18" Table II Sec 2.1
______________________________________________
Beginner Division 18” (walk-trot)

10. Beg. Equitation with Tests
11. Beg. Equitation o/f 18” (once around)
12. Beg. Hunter o/f 18” (twice around)
_________________________________________
​Low
 Jumper 2'/.65m
13. Low 2’/.65m Table ll Sec.2b
14. Low 2'/.65m Table ll 2b
15. Low 2'/.65m Table ll Sec. 2.1
__________________________________________
Jumpers 2'6"/.75m or Level 1  2'11"
16. Hopeful 2’6”/.75m Table ll Sec.2b
17. Hopeful 2’6”/.75m Table ll 2b
18. Hopeful 2’6”/.75m Table ll Sec.2.1
_________________________________________
​Green Rider Division (Flat only)
19. Green Rider walk-trot Equitation
20. Green Rider W/T/C1@a time Pleasure
21. Green Rider W/T/C1@a time Equitation
__________________________________________
​Green Horse Division (Flat only)
22. Green Horse walk-trot Pleasure
23. Green Horse W/T/C1@a time Equitation
24. Green Horse W/T/C1@a time Pleasure

TB only Class (practice for TIP classes)
25. TB- English Pleasure - W/T/C 1@a time if needed


Warm-Up for 18” Divisions time limit in place of 3 mins   
​Hunt Seat Division 18"

26. Hunter U/S Flat (W/T/Canter only 1 direction - 1 at a time)
27. Hunter O/F 18" Course A
28. Hunter O/F 18" Course B   ________________________________________________
Equitation Cross Rails 18”
29. Cross Rail Equitation on Flat
30. Cross Rail Eq. O/F 18” Course A
31. Cross Rail Eq. O/F 18” Course B
32a. Medals class 18” (combined with 32)   ________________________________________________

Open Hunter Flat Division
34. Open Hunter Flat
​35. Open Hunter Flat
36. Hunter Performance Flat   
​_________________________________________________
​Warm- Up For 2” Divisions time limit 3 mins
Hunt Seat Division 2’
37. Hunter Under Saddle
38. Hunter O/F 2’ Course A
39. Hunter O/F 2’ Course B
________________________________________________
Short/Long Stirrup Eq. Division 2’
40. S/L Stirrup on the Flat
41. S/L Over Fences 2’ Course A
42. S/L Over Fences 2’ Course B
42a. S/L Medals 2’ combine w/ class 42
________________________________________________
Warm – Up For 2’6”/3’ Divisions time limit of 3 mins
________________________________________________
​Open Hunt Seat Division 2’6”/ 3’

44. Open Hunter U/S
45. Open Hunter O/F 2’6”/3’ Course A
46. Open Hunter O/F 2’6”/3’ Course B
________________________________________________
Advanced Equitation 2’6’/3’
47. Equitation on the Flat
48. Adv. Eq. O/F 2’6”/ 3’ Course A
49. Adv. Eq. O/F 2’6”/3’ Course B
49a. Medals 2’6”/3’ combine w/ class 49
________________________________________________
•Ribbons given for 1st-6th/Champion and Reserve for each
​division based on points earned in division classes. 
​•Champion/Reserve will be given only if there are 3 or more
​riders in a division.
•All points follow horse/rider pair (except for Equitation )
*Open classes are open to any age rider and breed of horse
*A rider may cross enter between 2' and 2'6" and 3' classes in Hunters
* Jumper classes may cross enter between heights and poles jumpers can be lead.
​ 


​​

Holly Valley Hunter Jumper Schooling Shows

2020 Dates: ​​March 21, April 18, May 23 double Judged, June 20, Aug 15 double judged, Sept 19, Finals Nov 7th

Click here for forms to print​​

CLICK ON THE JUMPING HORSE FOR PRIZE LISTS TO PRINT

2020